2019 High School Summer Showcase Rosters

2020 BLUE

Seth Adams #20
Mason Dagley #1
Luke Davenport  #12
Hank Gibbs #22
Sam Golden #16
Hayden Howe #8
Salvador Jacobo #11
Matthew Magre #34
Reed Ronan #17
Hayden Seldomridge  #28
Beau Stuckey #2
Vance Tobol #9
Jay Watson #33
Matthew Watson #5

Coached by JT Baker (479)879-5877

2020 RED

Cade Appleman #10
Levi Bennett #5
Lucas Carter #11
Kyle Carver #25
Cole Clark #17
Grant Devecsery #20
Max Doshier #28
Logan Lightner #12
Rally Miller #3
Isaac Pelts #14
Kadin Repass #1
Caleb Robberson #2
Brayden Ross #18
Grant Shankle #19

Coached by Todd Abbott (479)409-9356

2020 GREY

Peyton Anderson #10
Dalton Cook #9
Kaden McBeth #6
Peyton Owens #17
Garrett Prowell  #21
Holt Ross #16
Matthew Schluterman  #4
Case Schuchardt #19
Ross Shirey #11
Evan Soffit #7
Wesley Stang #12
John Toney #8
Kameron Updike #2
Kaden Wilhoit #30

Coached by Matt McCue (540)392-1961

2021 GREY

Kyle Cason #10
Cooper Dowell #11
Ben Evans #22
Evan Evans #23
Nathanial Freeman #6
Austin Gill #9
Daxton Hembree #1
Cade Hollingsworth #52
Kyle Kozak #21
Trey Krebbs #14
Kyle Langford #5
Matt Rush #24
Wilkes Stephenson #3
Brian Williamson #34

Coached by Scott Johnson (870)370-4009

2021 RED

Caden Barnhart #3
Declan Baldwin #1
Brayden Dietz #5
Andrew Elliott #21
Steffan Fak #99
Blake Gibson #32
Braden Kimbel #18
Trevor McCuin #2
Matthew Nagelson #25
Eli Reichert #12
Sebastian Rodriguez #4
Hunter Royal #42

Coached by Chase Kilgore (479)366-1768

2021 BLUE

Roger Alexander #14
Wyatt Core #3
Brayden Drake #10
Bennett Elkins #15
Chance Eoff #20
Pierson Gunnell #9
Gavin Henson #6
Matthew Hicks #11
Brock Kimbel #25
Jacob Klane #24
Jaxon McTyre #33
Cooper Tate #8
Tanner Wade #1

Coached by Zac Bottoms (501)416-8460

2022 WHITE

Isaac Arsenault #5
Ben Chastain #52
Alex Clemons #12
Davis Elleman #22
Zach Freeman #8
Braden George #3
Levi Helm #6
Dylan Hughes #4
Matt Mills #27
Caden Ross #11
Davis Stephens #1
John  Sublette #23
Noah Terry #88

Coached by Gatlin Watson (479)263-1040

2022 BLUE

Ethan Arnold #10
Kent Carlisle #14
Cooper Dossett #8
Ty Frakes #1
Landon Grigg #27
Myles Harvey  #24
Trey Hill #9
Jackson Hutchens #7
Drue McClendon  #15
Peyton Mckee #6
Tate Pickens #11
Randon Ray #3
Kade Seldomridge #5
Stone  Thompson #2

Coached by Mike Lee 

Chris Hutchens (479)531-4135

2022 RED

River Baker #42
Isaac Cottle #7
Quentin Edwards #5
Jett Frazier #12
Eli Gilreath #10
Noah Goodshield #30
Josh Lawing #99
Eli Marcotte #2
Bryce Parlin #11
Hayden Peters #13
Gabe Reed #24
Joshua Wacaser #3
Braxton Waller #8
Ty Wiley #1

Coached by Sean Laughlin (913)709-6278

2022 GREY

Bennett Freeman #18
Jake Forsgren #29
Deklen Gardenhire  #23
Dakota Goble #34
Ricky Iselin #28
Sawyer Jeffus #5
Aidan Martin #2
Zachary Medlin #4
Jacob Null #12
Eli Power #11
Dakota Walters #19
Jay Wright #13
Luke Wyatt #14
Ashton Yarbrough  #22

Coached by Bryce Neal (479)879-5052

2020

May 24-26
Missouri Southern University
Residence Inn - (417)782-0908
Fairfield - (417)624-7800 (25-26 only)


May 30 - June 2
University of Kansas
Springhill Suites - (785)841-2700

June 6-9
University of Central Arkansas
Fairfield - (501)505-8034
Home2Home - (501)504-2602

June 12-16
NWA Chad Wolff Classic @Baum/Arvest
Aloft - (479)268-6799
Candlewood Suites - (479)878-1678

June 20-23
Centenary College
Courtyard Marriott - (318)742-8300
Residence Inn - (318)584-7125

June 27-30
University of Arkansas, Fort Smith *PBR
Residence Inn - (479)478-8300

July 11-14
Fort Scott CC Showcase
Hampton Inn - (620)231-3100

July 18-21
Arvest Ballpark Invitational
Aloft - (479)268-6799
Candlewood Suites - (479)878-1678

July 25-28
University of Central Oklahoma
Springhill Suites Moore - (405)759-2600
Courtyard Marriott Norman - (405)701-8900

2021

May 24-26
Missouri Southern University
Residence Inn - (417)782-0908
Fairfield - (417)624-7800 (25-26 only)

May 30 - June 2
University of Kansas
Courtyard KC Marriott - (913)339-9900

June 6-9
University of Central Arkansas
Fairfield - (501)505-8034
Home2Home - (501)504-2602

June 12-16
NWA Chad Wolff Classic @Baum/Arvest
Aloft - (479)268-6799
Candlewood Suites - (479)878-1678

June 20-23
Centenary College
Courtyard Marriott - (318)742-8300
Residence Inn - (318)584-7125

June 27-30
University of Arkansas, Fort Smith *PBR
Residence Inn - (479)478-8300

July 11-14
Mid-America Premier Springfield, MO
Residence Inn - (417)520-2823

July 18-21
Arvest Ballpark Invitational
Aloft - (479)268-6799
Candlewood Suites - (479)878-1678

July 25-28
University of Central Oklahoma
Springhill Suites Moore - (405)759-2600
Courtyard Marriott Norman - (405)701-8900

2022

May 24-26
Missouri Southern University
Residence Inn - (417)782-0908
Fairfield - (417)624-7800 (25-26 only)

May 30 - June 2
University of Kansas
Courtyard KC Marriott - (913)339-9900

June 6-9
University of Central Arkansas
Fairfield - (501)505-8034
Home2Home - (501)504-2602

June 12-16
NWA Chad Wolff Classic @Baum/Arvest
Aloft - (479)268-6799
Candlewood Suites - (479)878-1678

June 20-23
Missouri Southern University *Four States PBR
Fairfield - (417)624-7800
Residence Inn - (417)782-0908

June 27-30
University of Arkansas, Fort Smith *PBR
Residence Inn - (479)478-8300

July 11-14
Mid-America Premier Springfield, MO
Residence Inn - (417)520-2823

July 18-21
Arvest Ballpark Invitational
Aloft - (479)268-6799
Candlewood Suites - (479)878-1678

July 25-28
University of Central Oklahoma
Springhill Suites Moore - (405)759-2600
Courtyard Marriott Norman - (405)701-8900